#Crictime_Live > - Smartcric Mobilecric

IPL 2018 Orange Cap Holders List (Highest Run Scorer Batsman)

Sponsored Links:

All the latest updates and insights of IPL 2018 Orange Cap Holders List (Highest Run Scorer Batsman) are updated in this article on Crictime.

Daily Updated List IPL 2018 Orange Cap Holders:

IPL 11 has been going on in full colors and it will last till 27th May 2018, till then we will provide you all the interesting updates for IPL 2018 orange cap holders on this page.

IPL is the most luxurious cricket league in the history of club and league crickets. IPL has been famous for the top achievers' recognition. i.e. the player who scores the highest run is awarded a huge prize money and trophy at the end of the tournament. Similarly, the players who take the highest wicket is given IPL purple cap during the league and prize at the end of the event.




In order to satisfy the need of the cricket geek inside you, we at CRICTIME consistently update the list of IPL 2017 Orange cap holder here. These are the players list who are in the top 10 list in the race of the IPL 2017 top wicket takers. You can check on a daily basis for the IPL 2017 orange cap holder list.



IPL 2018 Orange Cap Holders

Below given IPL 2018 orange cap holders list is updated on 19 April 2018.

Orange Cap Holder: Virat Kohli

List of IPL Top 10 Highest Run Scorer Players List

POSPLAYERCURRENT TEAMINNRUNSAVGSR4s6s
1Virat KohliRoyal Challengers Bangalore420167142.55197
2Sanju SamsonRajasthan Royals418561.67158.121012
3Nitish RanaKolkata Knight Riders516240.50138.46138
4Andre RussellKolkata Knight Riders415351.00239.06319
5Dinesh KarthikKolkata Knight Riders515150.33132.46125
6Evin LewisMumbai Indians414235.50159.551311
7Rohit SharmaMumbai Indians413834.50145.26147
8Rishabh PantDelhi Daredevils413834.50176.92204
9Lokesh RahulKings XI Punjab313545.00198.53158
10Ajinkya RahaneRajasthan Royals413032.50141.30182
Stay tuned with us for daily updates for IPL 2018 orange cap holder players list.



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post !!!

IPL 2018 Orange Cap Holders List (Highest Run Scorer Batsman)